Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Town Mangowr

Map of Town Mangowr Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ton Mangor,Town Mangowr,Tōn Mangōr,Tōn Mangōṟ,تون منگور, Town Mangowr

Town Mangowr

Welcome to the Town Mangowr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Town Mangowr. See Town Mangowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Town Mangowr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Town Mangowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Town Mangowr
Places near Town Mangowr
Lanḏar (3.8 km) Şadak (5.8 km) Kadam Tāṉah (6 km) Qadam (6.2 km) Dabgay (7.7 km) Shāhzāda (8.7 km) Khar Dand (9 km) Kāz̲h̲ah Kêlay (9.6 km) Kotkai (9.9 km) Kāz̲h̲ah Tālah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Town Mangowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Town Mangowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Town Mangowr, Afghanistan