Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Karashan

Map of Karashan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karashan,Karasan,Karashan,Karašan,krshn,كرشن, Karashan


Welcome to the Karashan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karashan. See Karashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karashan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Karashan
Places near Karashan

Online Dating

Karashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karashan, Afghanistan