Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Awkal

Map of Awkal Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awkal,Gora Aukal',Gora Aukal’,awkl,اوکل, Awkal


Welcome to the Awkal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awkal. See Awkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awkal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Awkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2770 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Awkal
Places near Awkal
Giskōṉ (2.5 km) Jangalay (2.8 km) Kandē Kêlay (4 km) Spalkīn (4 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (4.2 km) Afẕal Kalā (4.3 km) Tīt Kalā (4.4 km) Lāhuray (4.9 km) Magaṟ (5.2 km) Srah Kandah (5.2 km) Mamūṉah (5.3 km) Laparah (5.4 km) Maṉah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Awkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkal, Afghanistan