Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Surkakh

Map of Surkakh Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Kakh,Surkakh,Surkot Algad,Sūr Kākh,Sūrkot Algad,swr kakh,سور كاخ, Surkakh


Welcome to the Surkakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkakh. See Surkakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkakh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Surkakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Surkakh
Places near Surkakh
Khatīn Khēl (0.5 km) Tīt (0.7 km) Afẕal Khēl (1.6 km) Magaṟah (2 km) Maṉah (2.1 km) Lakah (2.7 km) Lāhuray (3.7 km) Spērah (3.8 km) Zhandar Gaṟay (3.9 km) Shēr Walī (4 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (4.1 km) Walay (4.3 km) Mamūṉah (4.4 km) Tarīm Khān Kōṯ (4.5 km) Ragay (4.6 km) Kandē Kêlay (5.1 km) Margay (5.1 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Surkakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkakh, Afghanistan