Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Vazaka

Map of Gora Vazaka Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazaka,Bazakah,Bāzaka,Bāzakah,Gora Vazaka,bazkh,بازكه, Gora Vazaka

Gora Vazaka

Welcome to the Gora Vazaka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Vazaka. See Gora Vazaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Vazaka area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Vazaka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Vazaka
Places near Gora Vazaka

Online Dating

Gora Vazaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Vazaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Vazaka, Afghanistan