Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khavaskay

Map of Khavaskay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavaskay,Khawashkai,Khawashkay,Khawashkaī,Khawaskay,Khawas̲h̲kay,Khawaškay,khwshky,خوشکی, Khavaskay


Welcome to the Khavaskay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khavaskay. See Khavaskay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khavaskay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khavaskay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2736 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khavaskay
Places near Khavaskay

Online Dating

Khavaskay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khavaskay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khavaskay, Afghanistan