Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tengaray

Map of Tengaray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tengaray,Tengaṟay,tngry,تنگری, Tengaray


Welcome to the Tengaray google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tengaray. See Tengaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tengaray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tengaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Tengaray
Places near Tengaray

Online Dating

Tengaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tengaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tengaray, Afghanistan