Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Starah Kharah

Map of Starah Kharah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Stara Khara,Stara-Khara,Starah Kharah,Staṟa Khaṟa,Sterah Kharah,Stêrah Kharah,strh khrh,ستره خره, Starah Kharah

Starah Kharah

Welcome to the Starah Kharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Starah Kharah. See Starah Kharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Starah Kharah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Starah Kharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Starah Kharah
Places near Starah Kharah

Online Dating

Starah Kharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Starah Kharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Starah Kharah, Afghanistan