Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tanday

Map of Tanday Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tandai,Tanday,tndy,تندی,Ṯanḏaī, Tanday


Welcome to the Tanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanday. See Tanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tanday
Places near Tanday
Ṯanḏay (0 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (1 km) Tsapêraī (1.3 km) Stêrah Maṉah (1.4 km) Stêr Kêlay (2 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (2.5 km) Stêrah Kharah (2.6 km) Kunḏay (2.6 km) Peshan (2.9 km) Mêtsiyāngah (3.1 km) Faqirān (3.2 km) Spērkay (3.8 km) Waṟidzē (4.1 km) Kōchōn (4.2 km) Shamshī Khēl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Tanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanday, Afghanistan