Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Starah Manah

Map of Starah Manah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Stara Mana,Stara-Mana,Starah Manah,Staṟa Maṉa,Sterah Manah,Stêrah Maṉah,strh mnh,ستره منه, Starah Manah

Starah Manah

Welcome to the Starah Manah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Starah Manah. See Starah Manah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Starah Manah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Starah Manah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Starah Manah
Places near Starah Manah

Online Dating

Starah Manah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Starah Manah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Starah Manah, Afghanistan