-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mowragay

Map of Mowragay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Moragay,Moragay,Mowragay,Muragai,Mōṟagay,Mūragaī,mwrgy,مورگی, Mowragay

Mowragay

Welcome to the Mowragay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowragay. See Mowragay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowragay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mowragay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12333/69.71528
  • Altitude: 2524 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Mowragay
  •  
Places near Mowragay

Online Dating

Mowragay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mowragay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowragay, Afghanistan