Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Matkamargar

Map of Gora Matkamargar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Matkamargar,Mat Kamar Ghar,Māt Kamar Ghar,Māt Kamaṟ Ghar,mat kmr ghr,مات کمر غر, Gora Matkamargar

Gora Matkamargar

Welcome to the Gora Matkamargar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Matkamargar. See Gora Matkamargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Matkamargar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Matkamargar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1844 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Matkamargar
Places near Gora Matkamargar

Online Dating

Gora Matkamargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Matkamargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Matkamargar, Afghanistan