Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Daurigar

Map of Gora Daurigar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawri Ghar,Dowri Ghar,Dowṟī Ghar,Gora Daurigar,dwry ghr,دوری غر,Ḏawrī Ghar, Gora Daurigar

Gora Daurigar

Welcome to the Gora Daurigar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Daurigar. See Gora Daurigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Daurigar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Daurigar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1906 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Daurigar
Places near Gora Daurigar

Online Dating

Gora Daurigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Daurigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Daurigar, Afghanistan