Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → `Alam Khel

Map of `Alam Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alamkhel,Alamkheyl',Alamkheyl’,Alamkhēl,`Alam Khel,`Alam Kheyl,علم خيل,‘Alam Kheyl,‘Alam Khēl, ‘Alam Khēl

`Alam Khel

Welcome to the `Alam Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alam Khēl. See `Alam Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alam Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Alam Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near `Alam Khel
Places near `Alam Khel

Online Dating

`Alam Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Alam Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alam Khel, Afghanistan