-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Peshan

Map of Peshan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesan,Peshan,Peshān,Pês̲h̲ān,Pěšān,pshan,پشان, Peshan

Peshan

Welcome to the Peshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshan. See Peshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Peshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14583/69.66778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Peshan
  •  
Places near Peshan
Peshan (0 km) Faqirān (0.3 km) Kunḏay (0.5 km) Mêtsiyāngah (0.7 km) Stêr Kêlay (0.9 km) Spērkay (1 km) Shamshī Khēl (1.3 km) Tsapêraī (1.6 km) Stêrah Kharah (1.8 km) Sūr Kōṯ (2.6 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (2.9 km) Ṯanḏay (2.9 km) ‘Alam Khēl (3.1 km) Shamandkay (3.5 km) Nōshpah (3.6 km) Narizah (3.6 km) Kandī Khēl (4.1 km) Stêrah Maṉah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Peshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Peshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshan, Afghanistan