-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Fakiran

Map of Fakiran Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fakiran,Faqiran,Faqīrān,fqyran,فقيران, Fakiran

Fakiran

Welcome to the Fakiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fakiran. See Fakiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fakiran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Fakiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14667/69.67028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Fakiran
  •  
Places near Fakiran
Faqirān (0 km) Peshan (0.2 km) Mêtsiyāngah (0.6 km) Kunḏay (0.6 km) Spērkay (1 km) Stêr Kêlay (1.1 km) Shamshī Khēl (1.1 km) Stêrah Kharah (1.8 km) Tsapêraī (1.8 km) Sūr Kōṯ (2.3 km) ‘Alam Khēl (2.8 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (3 km) Ṯanḏay (3.1 km) Narizah (3.3 km) Shamandkay (3.3 km) Nōshpah (3.6 km) Kandī Khēl (4.1 km) Ḏabar (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Fakiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fakiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fakiran, Afghanistan