Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Narizah

Map of Narizah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nariza,Narizah,Naṟiza,nryzh,نريزه, Narizah


Welcome to the Narizah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narizah. See Narizah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narizah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Narizah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Narizah
Places near Narizah
Stêrah Kharah (1.7 km) Mêtsiyāngah (1.8 km) ‘Alam Khēl (2.2 km) Sūr Kōṯ (2.3 km) Narizah (2.3 km) Kunḏay (2.4 km) Faqirān (2.4 km) Peshan (2.6 km) Shamshī Khēl (2.7 km) Stêr Kêlay (2.8 km) Tsundzay (3.1 km) Spērkay (3.2 km) Tsapêraī (3.4 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (3.6 km) Ṯanḏay (4.3 km) Mandatah (4.4 km) Shamandkay (4.5 km) Mēlan (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Narizah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narizah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narizah, Afghanistan