Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tsaparay

Map of Tsaparay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparay,Capaṟay,Chaparay,Tsaparay,Tsaparey,Tsapārêy,chpry,چپری, Tsaparay


Welcome to the Tsaparay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsaparay. See Tsaparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsaparay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tsaparay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tsaparay
Places near Tsaparay
Tsapêraī (0 km) Stêr Kêlay (0.7 km) Ṯanḏay (1.3 km) Kunḏay (1.3 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (1.6 km) Peshan (1.6 km) Stêrah Kharah (1.8 km) Faqirān (1.8 km) Mêtsiyāngah (1.9 km) Spērkay (2.5 km) Stêrah Maṉah (2.7 km) Shamshī Khēl (2.9 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (3.5 km) Kōchōn (3.9 km) Sūr Kōṯ (4.1 km) ‘Alam Khēl (4.5 km) Nōshpah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Tsaparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaparay, Afghanistan