Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Mamunekandav

Map of Gora Mamunekandav Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mamunekandav,Mamune Kandaw,Mamune Kandow,Mamuni Kandaw,Mamūnī Kanḏaw,Mamūṉē Kandaw,Mamūṉē Kanḏow,mmwny kndw,ممونی کندو, Gora Mamunekandav

Gora Mamunekandav

Welcome to the Gora Mamunekandav google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mamunekandav. See Gora Mamunekandav photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mamunekandav area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mamunekandav
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2521 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gora Mamunekandav
Places near Gora Mamunekandav

Online Dating

Gora Mamunekandav Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Mamunekandav, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mamunekandav, Afghanistan