Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zarifnara

Map of Zarifnara Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarif Nara,Zarif Narah,Zarifnara,Zarīf Nārah,Zârīf Nâra,Z̧arīf Narah,zryf narh,زريف ناره, Zarifnara


Welcome to the Zarifnara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarifnara. See Zarifnara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarifnara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zarifnara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zarifnara
Places near Zarifnara

Online Dating

Zarifnara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarifnara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarifnara, Afghanistan