Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Wacham

Map of Wacham Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vacham,Wacam,Wacham,Wačam,zchm,زچم, Wacham


Welcome to the Wacham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wacham. See Wacham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wacham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wacham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2377 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wacham
Places near Wacham

Online Dating

Wacham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wacham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wacham, Afghanistan