Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Mechinegar

Map of Gora Mechinegar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mechinegar,Mecene Ghar,Mechene Ghar,Meycheni Ghar,Meychenī Ghar,Mēchênē Ghar,Mēčenē Ghar,mychny ghr,ميچنی غر, Gora Mechinegar

Gora Mechinegar

Welcome to the Gora Mechinegar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mechinegar. See Gora Mechinegar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mechinegar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mechinegar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2446 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gora Mechinegar
Places near Gora Mechinegar

Online Dating

Gora Mechinegar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Mechinegar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mechinegar, Afghanistan