Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mandatah

Map of Mandatah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandata,Mandatah,Manḏata,Mindata,mndth,مندته, Mandatah


Welcome to the Mandatah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandatah. See Mandatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandatah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mandatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mandatah
Places near Mandatah
Khatīn Khēl (0.6 km) Tīt (0.6 km) Afẕal Khēl (1.5 km) Magaṟah (2 km) Maṉah (2.2 km) Lakah (2.7 km) Lāhuray (3.7 km) Spērah (3.8 km) Zhandar Gaṟay (3.9 km) Shēr Walī (4 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (4 km) Walay (4.2 km) Mamūṉah (4.4 km) Tarīm Khān Kōṯ (4.4 km) Ragay (4.6 km) Margay (5.1 km) Kandē Kêlay (5.2 km) Kōṯgay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Mandatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandatah, Afghanistan