Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Pesherligar

Map of Gora Pesherligar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pesherligar,Peserli Ghar,Pesharli Ghar,Peshirli Ghar,Peshīrlī Ghar,Pêsharlī Ghar,Pěšērli Ghar,pshyrly ghr,پشيرلی غر, Gora Pesherligar

Gora Pesherligar

Welcome to the Gora Pesherligar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pesherligar. See Gora Pesherligar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pesherligar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Pesherligar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1738 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Pesherligar
Places near Gora Pesherligar

Online Dating

Gora Pesherligar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Pesherligar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pesherligar, Afghanistan