Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tsalal Sar

Map of Tsalal Sar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Drangegar,Prange Ghar,Prangi Ghar,Prāngī Ghar,Pṟāngē Ghaṟ,Tsalal Sar,prangy ghr,پرانگی غر, Tsalal Sar

Tsalal Sar

Welcome to the Tsalal Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsalal Sar. See Tsalal Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsalal Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tsalal Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tsalal Sar
Places near Tsalal Sar

Online Dating

Tsalal Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsalal Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsalal Sar, Afghanistan