-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Garigar

Map of Gora Garigar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gari Ghar,Garī Ghar,Garī Ghaṟ,Gora Garigar,gry ghr,گری غر, Gora Garigar

Gora Garigar

Welcome to the Gora Garigar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Garigar. See Gora Garigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Garigar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Garigar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20556/69.88694
  • Altitude: 1542 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Gora Garigar
  •  
Places near Gora Garigar
Lezikalay (2.4 km) Khānōgī Kêlay (3.8 km) Patlān (4.2 km) Mīr Zamān Kêlay (4.2 km) Taṟanlī (4.3 km) Faqīrī Kêlay (4.4 km) Bōrī Khēl (4.9 km) Samak Kōṯkêy (4.9 km) Katskay (4.9 km) Musīl Kōṯkêy (4.9 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (5 km) ‘Omar Khān Kêlay (5.2 km) ‘Ālimān Kōṯkay (5.3 km) Wālī Bāz Kōṯkêy (5.5 km) Mīr Bāz Kêlay (5.5 km) Mīrdād Kōṯkêy (5.6 km) Zarīn Kêlay (5.6 km) Yaronkotkay (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Gora Garigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Garigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Garigar, Afghanistan