Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Toregunday

Map of Gora Toregunday Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Toregunday,Tore Ghundey,Towrey Ghundey,Towrey Ghūnḏey,Tōrē Ghunḏêy,Tōṟē Ghundey,twry ghwndy,توری غوندی, Gora Toregunday

Gora Toregunday

Welcome to the Gora Toregunday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Toregunday. See Gora Toregunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Toregunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Toregunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1481 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gora Toregunday
Places near Gora Toregunday

Online Dating

Gora Toregunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Toregunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Toregunday, Afghanistan