Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Alemankotkay

Map of Alemankotkay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alemankotkay,`Aleman Kotkay,`Aleman Kotkey,`Aleman Kowtkay,عالمان كوتكی,‘Ālemān Kowtkay,‘Ālemān Kōtkay,‘Ālêmān Kōṯkêy, Alemankotkay


Welcome to the Alemankotkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alemankotkay. See Alemankotkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alemankotkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Alemankotkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Alemankotkay
Places near Alemankotkay

Online Dating

Alemankotkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alemankotkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alemankotkay, Afghanistan