Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Patlan

Map of Patlan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patlan,Patlān,ptlan,پتلان, Patlan


Welcome to the Patlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Patlan. See Patlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Patlan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Patlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Patlan
Places near Patlan
Patlān (0.1 km) Samak Kōṯkêy (1.2 km) ‘Omar Khān Kêlay (1.4 km) Zarīn Kêlay (1.6 km) ‘Ālimān Kōṯkay (1.6 km) Mīrdād Kōṯkêy (1.7 km) Najī Khān Kêlay (1.8 km) Taṟanlī (2.1 km) Munī Kêlay (2.2 km) Ākā Faqīr Kalā (2.4 km) ‘Abd ul Ḩamīd Kōṯkay (2.7 km) Wālī Bāz Kōṯkêy (2.8 km) Mīr Jān (3.1 km) Z̧āhir Kalā (3.2 km) Khān Kōṯkêy (3.2 km) Faqīrī Kêlay (3.3 km) Qāsim Qul Kêlay (3.5 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Patlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patlan, Afghanistan