Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sangikhvar

Map of Sangikhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangi Khwar,Sangikhvar,Sangī Khwaṟ,sngy khwr,سنگی خور,شیلۀٔٔ سنگی, Sangikhvar


Welcome to the Sangikhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangikhvar. See Sangikhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangikhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sangikhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Sangikhvar
Places near Sangikhvar

Online Dating

Sangikhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangikhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangikhvar, Afghanistan