-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Zavi

Map of Gora Zavi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavi,Zawo,Zāwo,Zāwō,zaww,زاوو, Gora Zavi

Gora Zavi

Welcome to the Gora Zavi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zavi. See Gora Zavi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zavi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Zavi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24167/69.66722
  • Altitude: 2142 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Gora Zavi
  •  
Places near Gora Zavi

Online Dating

Gora Zavi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zavi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zavi, Afghanistan