Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Saway Jangal

Map of Saway Jangal Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Savaydzhangal',Gora Savaydzhangal’,Saway Jangal,swy jngl,سوی جنگل, Saway Jangal

Saway Jangal

Welcome to the Saway Jangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saway Jangal. See Saway Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saway Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Saway Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Saway Jangal
Places near Saway Jangal
Malway (3.5 km) Gesha (3.6 km) Āyitay (3.7 km) Lmarah (4.5 km) Sōrwakay (4.6 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (4.6 km) Pukay (5 km) Lwaṟah (5.2 km) Dwah Manḏay (5.4 km) Kosha (5.4 km) Khalwātī (5.6 km) Dargay (5.8 km) Sandzêlaī (5.8 km) Kōrgay (6.1 km) Kapṟay (6.3 km) S̲h̲aḏal (6.3 km) Dōyah Khēl (6.4 km) Almarah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Saway Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saway Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saway Jangal, Afghanistan