Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kapra

Map of Kapra Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kapra,Kapra,Kaprah,Kapṟah,kprh,کپره, Kapra


Welcome to the Kapra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kapra. See Kapra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kapra area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kapra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kapra
Places near Kapra

Online Dating

Kapra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kapra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapra, Afghanistan