-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Walay

Map of Walay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valay,Walay,wly,ولی, Walay

Walay

Welcome to the Walay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walay. See Walay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Walay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20278/69.50917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Walay
  •  
Places near Walay

Online Dating

Walay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walay, Afghanistan