Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Garimkhankot

Map of Garimkhankot Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garimkhankot,Karim Khan Kowt,Karīm Khān Kowt,Tarim Khan Kot,Tarimkhankot,Tarīm Khān Kōṯ,Taṟīmkhānkōt,krym khan kwt,كريم خان كوت, Garimkhankot


Welcome to the Garimkhankot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garimkhankot. See Garimkhankot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garimkhankot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Garimkhankot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Garimkhankot
Places near Garimkhankot

Online Dating

Garimkhankot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garimkhankot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garimkhankot, Afghanistan