Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Towr Khawray

Map of Towr Khawray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkhauray,Tor Khawray,Tor Khowray,Towr Khawray,Tōr Khowṟay,Tōṟ Khawṟay,twr khwry,تور خوری, Towr Khawray

Towr Khawray

Welcome to the Towr Khawray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towr Khawray. See Towr Khawray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towr Khawray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towr Khawray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Towr Khawray
Places near Towr Khawray

Online Dating

Towr Khawray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towr Khawray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towr Khawray, Afghanistan