Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Torkanay

Map of Gora Torkanay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkanay,Tor Kanay,Torkanay,Towrkanay,Towrkānay,Tōr Kāṉay,Tōṟkāṉay,twr kany,تور كانی, Gora Torkanay

Gora Torkanay

Welcome to the Gora Torkanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Torkanay. See Gora Torkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Torkanay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Torkanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1899 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gora Torkanay
Places near Gora Torkanay

Online Dating

Gora Torkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Torkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Torkanay, Afghanistan