Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sunjay

Map of Sunjay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzai,Sandzaī,Sundzay,Sundzhay,Sunjay,snzy,swnzy,سنزی,سونزی, Sunjay


Welcome to the Sunjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sunjay. See Sunjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sunjay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sunjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sunjay
Places near Sunjay

Online Dating

Sunjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sunjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sunjay, Afghanistan