Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mitay

Map of Mitay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mitai,Mitay,Mīṯaī,mty,متی, Mitay


Welcome to the Mitay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mitay. See Mitay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mitay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mitay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Mitay
Places near Mitay
Miṯay (0.1 km) Bar Khān Khēl (0.6 km) Khānī Khēl (1.7 km) Dar Kōṯêy (1.8 km) Şāḩibuddīn Kêlay (1.8 km) Pāyindah Khēl (2.1 km) Gidaṟah (2.3 km) Ḏul (2.3 km) Darnamī (2.5 km) Murkī Khēl (2.6 km) Khān Kêlay (2.6 km) Star Kêlay (2.7 km) Sundzay (2.9 km) Ḏāḏwāl (3 km) Dilpurī (3 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (3.3 km) Murī Khēl (3.3 km) Şāliḩuddīn Kêlay (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Mitay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mitay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitay, Afghanistan