-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Darkotay

Map of Darkotay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Kotey,Dar Kutah-e,Dar Kōṯêy,Dar Kūtah-e,Darkotae,Darkotay,dwr kwth,دور كوته,Ḏaṟkōtae, Darkotay

Darkotay

Welcome to the Darkotay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darkotay. See Darkotay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darkotay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darkotay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31778/69.77472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darkotay
  •  
Places near Darkotay

Online Dating

Darkotay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darkotay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darkotay, Afghanistan