-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zakhirkala

Map of Zakhirkala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaher Kala,Zahir Kala,Zakhirkala,Z̧āher Kalā,Z̧āhir Kalā,قلعۀ ظاهر, Zakhirkala

Zakhirkala

Welcome to the Zakhirkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zakhirkala. See Zakhirkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zakhirkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zakhirkala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27083/69.87556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Zakhirkala
  •  
Places near Zakhirkala
Z̧āhir Kalā (0 km) Munī Kêlay (1 km) Mi’rājuddin Kalā (1.2 km) Pīr Şamīd (1.5 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (1.6 km) Najī Khān Kêlay (1.6 km) Sēluddīn (1.7 km) Shāh Wazir Kalā (1.7 km) Khān Qul Kalā (1.7 km) Mīrdād Kōṯkêy (1.8 km) Ākā Faqīr Kalā (1.8 km) Qāsim Qul Kêlay (1.9 km) Zukum Khēl (2 km) Jān Kalā (2.2 km) ‘Ālimān Kōṯkay (2.2 km) Sanī Kêlay (2.3 km) Zarīn Kêlay (2.3 km) ‘Abd ul Ḩamīd Kōṯkay (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Zakhirkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakhirkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakhirkala, Afghanistan