-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Akafakir-Kala

Map of Akafakir-Kala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aka Faqir Kala,Akafakir-Kala,Akā Faqīṟ Kalā,Aqa Faqir Kala,Ākā Faqīr Kalā,Āqā Fāqīr Kalā,قلعۀ آقا فقير, Akafakir-Kala

Akafakir-Kala

Welcome to the Akafakir-Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akafakir-Kala. See Akafakir-Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akafakir-Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Akafakir-Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.265/69.89389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Akafakir-Kala
  •  
Places near Akafakir-Kala
Ākā Faqīr Kalā (0.1 km) Khān Kōṯkêy (0.8 km) Najī Khān Kêlay (0.9 km) Zarīn Kêlay (1 km) Mīr Jān (1 km) ‘Omar Khān Kêlay (1.4 km) Mi’rājuddin Kalā (1.7 km) Samak Kōṯkêy (1.8 km) Munī Kêlay (1.8 km) Z̧āhir Kalā (1.8 km) Shāh Wazir Kalā (1.9 km) Mīrdād Kōṯkêy (2.2 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kōṯkêy (2.4 km) Patlān (2.6 km) Jān Kalā (2.6 km) ‘Ālimān Kōṯkay (2.7 km) Sēluddīn (2.9 km) Taṟanlī (3 km)

Online Dating

Akafakir-Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akafakir-Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akafakir-Kala, Afghanistan