-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Dakhgan

Map of Dakhgan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahgan,Dahgān,Dakhgan,dhgan,دهگان,Ḏahgān, Dakhgan

Dakhgan

Welcome to the Dakhgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dakhgan. See Dakhgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dakhgan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dakhgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31639/69.86472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Dakhgan
  •  
Places near Dakhgan

Online Dating

Dakhgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dakhgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dakhgan, Afghanistan