Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Terkhah

Map of Terkhah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terkha,Terkhah,Teṟkha,Têrkhah,trkhh,ترخه, Terkhah


Welcome to the Terkhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Terkhah. See Terkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Terkhah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Terkhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Terkhah
Places near Terkhah

Online Dating

Terkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhah, Afghanistan