Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Dzhankala

Map of Dzhankala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzan Kala,Dzhankala,Dzān Kalā,Jan Kala,Jān Kalā,قلعۀ زان, Dzhankala


Welcome to the Dzhankala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzhankala. See Dzhankala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzhankala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dzhankala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dzhankala
Places near Dzhankala

Online Dating

Dzhankala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzhankala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzhankala, Afghanistan