Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pogran Post

Map of Pogran Post Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pogran Post,Tana,Tanah,Tāṉa,tnh,Ţanah,طنه,Ṯāṉah, Pogran Post

Pogran Post

Welcome to the Pogran Post google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pogran Post. See Pogran Post photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pogran Post area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pogran Post
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Pogran Post
Places near Pogran Post

Online Dating

Pogran Post Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pogran Post, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pogran Post, Afghanistan