Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zendi Algad

Map of Zendi Algad Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zendi Algad,Zindi Lgad,Zindil'gad,Zindil’gad,Zêndī Algaḏ,Zīndī Lgaḏ,شیلۀٔٔ زيندی, Zêndī Algaḏ

Zendi Algad

Welcome to the Zendi Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zêndī Algaḏ. See Zendi Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zêndī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zendi Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Zendi Algad
Places near Zendi Algad

Online Dating

Zendi Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zendi Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zendi Algad, Afghanistan