-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Umarkalay

Map of Umarkalay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkalay,`Omar Kalay,`Omar Kelay,قريۀ عمر,‘Omar Kalay,‘Omar Kêlay, Umarkalay

Umarkalay

Welcome to the Umarkalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Umarkalay. See Umarkalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Umarkalay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Umarkalay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32583/69.9375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Umarkalay
  •  
Places near Umarkalay
‘Omar Kêlay (0.6 km) Kōṯay (1.1 km) Pundzayah (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (1.2 km) Lanḏay Kêlay (1.4 km) Bangī Bāgh (1.6 km) Amirān Kōṯ (1.8 km) Khōst (2.2 km) ‘Alī Dāyah (2.3 km) Māṉī Kêlay (2.5 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (2.5 km) Nêwī Kêlay (2.5 km) Munḏī (2.9 km) Maḩmūd Kêlay (3 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (3 km) Shaykhānō Kêlay (3.1 km) Wuṟō Kêlay (3.2 km) Ayūb Khān Kêlay (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Umarkalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Umarkalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Umarkalay, Afghanistan