Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Takht Beg

Map of Takht Beg Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht Beg,Takht Bēg,Takhtabeg,Takhtah Beg,Takhtah Bēg,tkhtbg,تخت بېگ,تختبگ, Takht Bēg

Takht Beg

Welcome to the Takht Beg google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Bēg. See Takht Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takht Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Takht Beg
Places near Takht Beg

Online Dating

Takht Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Beg, Afghanistan