-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khundi,Qal'a-i-Hindu,Qal'eh-ye Hendu,Qal`ah-ye Hindu,Qal‘ah-ye Hindū,Qal’a-i-Hinḏu,Qal’eh-ye Hendū,قلئۀ هندو,قلعۀ هندو, Qal‘ah-ye Hindū

Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hindu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Hindū. See Qal`ah-ye Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3366/69.93995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hindu
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan